FHSAA: Hierarchy Classes

Assignments for the Year 2020-21

Class 1A - Region R3 - District D9
School City
Crystal River Crystal River
Mount Dora Mount Dora
Mount Dora Christian Mount Dora
South Sumter (Bushnell) Bushnell
Umatilla Umatilla
Villages The Villages
Wildwood Wildwood
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D10
School City
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) Winter Garden
Lake Mary Prep Lake Mary
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) Maitland
Trinity Preparatory (Winter Park) Winter Park
Windermere Prep Windermere
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D11
School City
Anclote (Holiday) Holiday
Central (Brooksville) Brooksville
Hernando (Brooksville) Brooksville
Hudson Hudson
Weeki Wachee Weeki Wachee
Class 1A - Region R3 - District D12
School City
Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes) Land O Lakes
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) Wesley Chapel
Lakeland Christian Lakeland
McKeel (Lakeland) Lakeland
Mulberry Mulberry
New Dimensions (Kissimmee) Kissimmee
Tenoroc (Lakeland) Lakeland
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D13
School City
Avon Park Avon Park
Fort Meade Fort Meade
Frostproof Frostproof
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) Fort Pierce
St. Edwards (Vero Beach) Vero Beach
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D14
School City
Booker (Sarasota) Sarasota
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) Sarasota
DeSoto County (Arcadia) Arcadia
Lake Placid Lake Placid
Lemon Bay (Englewood) Englewood
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) Fort Myers
Bonita Springs Bonita Springs
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) Fort Myers
Imagine School (North Port) North Port
LaBelle LaBelle
Pahokee Pahokee
Class 1A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Coral Shores (Tavernier) Tavernier
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) Miami
Key West Key West
Marathon Marathon
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Fort Lauderdale
Village Academy (Delray Beach) Delray Beach
Class Independent - Region Independent - District Independent
School City
Bell Bell
Bishop Moore (Orlando) Orlando
Dixie County (Cross City) Cross City
Doctors Charter (Miami Shores) Miami Shores
Eagles View (Jacksonville) Jacksonville
Graceville Graceville
Hamilton County (Jasper) Jasper
Liberty County (Bristol) Bristol
Moore Haven Moore Haven
Newberry Newberry
North Fort Myers North Fort Myers
Park Vista (Lake Worth) Lake Worth
Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach) Boynton Beach
Trenton Trenton
Williston Williston
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6