FHSAA: Hierarchy Classes

Assignments for the Year 2020-21

Class 2A - Region R4 - District D15
School City
Cape Coral Cape Coral
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) Fort Myers
Dunbar (Fort Myers) Fort Myers
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres) Lehigh Acres
Estero Estero
Fort Myers Fort Myers
Ida Baker (Cape Coral) Cape Coral
South Fort Myers Fort Myers
Class 2A - Region R4 - District D16
School City
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) Southwest Ranches
Boynton Beach Boynton Beach
Jensen Beach Jensen Beach
South Fork (Stuart) Stuart
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) Riviera Beach
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D1
School City
Baker Baker
Freeport Freeport
Jay Jay
Northview (Bratt) Bratt
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) Santa Rosa Beach
West Florida (Pensacola) Pensacola
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D2
School City
Bay (Panama City) Panama City
Bozeman (Panama City) Panama City
Chipley Chipley
Holmes County (Bonifay) Bonifay
North Bay Haven (Panama City) Panama City
Rutherford (Panama City) Panama City
Vernon Vernon
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D3
School City
Altha Altha
Blountstown Blountstown
Franklin County (Eastpoint) Eastpoint
Marianna Marianna
Port St. Joe Port St. Joe
Sneads Sneads
Wewahitchka Wewahitchka
Class 1A - Region R1 - District D4
School City
Branford Branford
Fort White Fort White
Maclay (Tallahassee) Tallahassee
Madison County (Madison) Madison
Suwannee (Live Oak) Live Oak
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D5
School City
Bradford (Starke) Starke
Eastside (Gainesville) Gainesville
Keystone Heights Keystone Heights
Santa Fe (Alachua) Alachua
Union County (Lake Butler) Lake Butler
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D6
School City
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) Jacksonville
Baldwin Baldwin
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) Jacksonville
Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach
Menendez (St. Augustine) St. Augustine
Wolfson (Jacksonville) Jacksonville
Class 1A - Region R2 - District D7
School City
Bronson Bronson
Cedar Key Cedar Key
Chiefland Chiefland
Hawthorne Hawthorne
Interlachen Interlachen
Palatka Palatka
PREV 1 2 3 4 5 6 NEXT